England
Prenton Park | Date | Matches |
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 |
2 : 2
D
|
2 | 3 | 1 |
| 29.08.2026 |
2 : 2
D
|
6 | 2 | 0 |
| 22.08.2026 |
1 : 1
D
|
3 | 3 | 0 |
| 15.08.2026 |
2 : 0
W
|
3 | 3 | 0 |
| 01.08.2026 |
2 : 2
L
|
4 | 3 | 0 |
| Date | Matches |
|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 17:00 |
-
|
1 /
0
1 /
0
1 /
0
1 /
0
1 /
1
| # | Player | Matches | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||
| 13 |
|
< 1 | - |
| 12 |
|
2 | 6.7 |
| 1 |
|
2 | 6.3 |
| Defenders | |||
|
|
< 1 | - | |
| 14 |
|
< 1 | - |
| 22 |
|
1 | 6.1 |
| 4 |
|
4 | 6.9 |
| 23 |
|
3 | 6.5 |
| 3 |
|
3 | 6.5 |
| 5 |
|
4 | 6.8 |
| 2 |
|
4 | 6.5 |
| 16 |
|
4 | 7.1 |
| Midfielders | |||
| 26 |
|
< 1 | - |
| 25 |
|
< 1 | - |
| 20 |
|
1 | 6.5 |
| 8 |
|
4 | 6.6 |
| 15 |
|
3 | 6.7 |
| 7 |
|
3 | 6.7 |
| 11 |
|
4 | 6.5 |
| 6 |
|
4 | 7.0 |
| Forwards | |||
| 18 |
|
< 1 | - |
|
|
< 1 | - | |
| 27 |
|
< 1 | - |
| 19 |
|
2 | 6.6 |
| 29 |
|
2 | 6.7 |
| 17 |
|
4 | 6.9 |
| 9 |
|
4 | 6.8 |
| 10 |
|
4 | 6.9 |
| # | Player | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocked | Duels |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| 13 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 |
| 1 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defenders | |||||
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 |
| 4 |
|
1.00 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 5.75 |
| 23 |
|
2.33 | 1.00 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 3 |
|
2.33 | 0.33 | 0 | 8.33 |
| 5 |
|
1.50 | 0.25 | 0.75 | 12.25 |
| 2 |
|
2.25 | 0.75 | 0 | 10.50 |
| 16 |
|
1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 13.75 |
| Midfielders | |||||
| 26 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 |
| 8 |
|
1.00 | 1.00 | 0.25 | 4.75 |
| 15 |
|
1.33 | 0 | 0 | 13.33 |
| 7 |
|
0.67 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 10.00 |
| 11 |
|
1.75 | 0.25 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 6 |
|
1.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 8.50 |
| Forwards | |||||
| 18 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 |
| 29 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 |
| 17 |
|
0.75 | 0 | 0.25 | 11.00 |
| 9 |
|
0 | 0 | 0.25 | 19.50 |
| 10 |
|
0.75 | 0.75 | 0.25 | 5.75 |
| # | Player | Drawn | Committed | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| 13 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 |
|
0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0 |
| Defenders | |||||
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 |
|
0 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 |
|
0.25 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 |
|
0.33 | 1.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 |
|
1.00 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 0 |
| 5 |
|
1.25 | 0.75 | 0.25 | 0 |
| 2 |
|
0.75 | 1.25 | 0.25 | 0 |
| 16 |
|
1.75 | 0.75 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Midfielders | |||||
| 26 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 |
|
0.75 | 0.75 | 0.25 | 0 |
| 15 |
|
1.00 | 1.33 | 0.33 | 0 |
| 7 |
|
1.33 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 0 |
| 11 |
|
0.50 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 |
|
0.50 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 |
| Forwards | |||||
| 18 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 |
|
0.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 |
|
2.00 | 1.00 | 0.25 | 0 |
| 9 |
|
1.75 | 2.25 | 0.25 | 0 |
| 10 |
|
0.50 | 1.25 | 0.25 | 0 |
| # | Player | Accuracy (%) | Crosses | Dribbles | SD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| 13 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 |
|
40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 |
|
59 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defenders | |||||
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 |
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 |
|
74 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 |
|
55 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 |
|
59 | 3.00 | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| 5 |
|
76 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 |
|
72 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| 16 |
|
62 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Midfielders | |||||
| 26 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 |
|
50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 |
|
74 | 0 | 0.50 | 0 |
| 15 |
|
59 | 0 | 1.67 | 0.33 |
| 7 |
|
71 | 0 | 2.33 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
|
77 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 6 |
|
69 | 5.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Forwards | |||||
| 18 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 |
|
50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 |
|
47 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 17 |
|
65 | 1.25 | 0.75 | 0 |
| 9 |
|
59 | 0 | 0.50 | 0 |
| 10 |
|
76 | 3.50 | 1.00 | 0.25 |
| # | Player | Shots | SOT | Assists | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| 13 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Defenders | |||||
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 |
|
0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 |
|
0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 |
|
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 |
|
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Midfielders | |||||
| 26 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 |
|
0.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 |
|
2.00 | 1.67 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 |
|
1.00 | 0.67 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 |
|
1.50 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| Forwards | |||||
| 18 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 27 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 |
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 |
|
2.00 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 |
| 17 |
|
1.50 | 0.50 | 1 | 2 |
| 9 |
|
0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 |
|
2.50 | 1.25 | 0 | 2 |
| # | Player | Matches | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||
| Defenders | |||
| Midfielders | |||
| Forwards | |||
| # | Player | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocked | Duels |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| Defenders | |||||
| Midfielders | |||||
| Forwards | |||||
| # | Player | Drawn | Committed | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| Defenders | |||||
| Midfielders | |||||
| Forwards | |||||
| # | Player | Accuracy (%) | Crosses | Dribbles | SD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| Defenders | |||||
| Midfielders | |||||
| Forwards | |||||
| # | Player | Shots | SOT | Assists | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| Defenders | |||||
| Midfielders | |||||
| Forwards | |||||
| Date | Match | Corners | Offsides | Penalties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 |
Tranmere Rovers
2 : 2
D
|
2 | 3 | 0 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Newport County
2 : 2
D
|
6 | 2 | 0 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Port Vale
1 : 1
D
|
3 | 5 | 0 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Tranmere Rovers
2 : 0
W
|
3 | 1 | 0 |
| Date | Match | Ball(safe) | Saves |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 |
Tranmere Rovers
2 : 2
D
|
93 | 1 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Newport County
2 : 2
D
|
124 | 2 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Port Vale
1 : 1
D
|
0 | 3 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Tranmere Rovers
2 : 0
W
|
72 | 3 |
| Date | Match | Fouls | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 |
Tranmere Rovers
2 : 2
D
|
6 | 3 | 1 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Newport County
2 : 2
D
|
11 | 2 | 0 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Port Vale
1 : 1
D
|
17 | 3 | 0 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Tranmere Rovers
2 : 0
W
|
15 | 3 | 0 |
| Date | Match | Possession(%) | Passes | AP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 |
Tranmere Rovers
2 : 2
D
|
44 | 369 | 253 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Newport County
2 : 2
D
|
59 | 345 | 224 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Port Vale
1 : 1
D
|
48 | 317 | 201 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Tranmere Rovers
2 : 0
W
|
43 | 277 | 178 |
| Date | Match | Attacks | DA | Shots | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 |
Tranmere Rovers
2 : 2
D
|
121 | 36 | 12 | 4 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Newport County
2 : 2
D
|
99 | 33 | 15 | 5 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Port Vale
1 : 1
D
|
75 | 30 | 6 | 4 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Tranmere Rovers
2 : 0
W
|
106 | 37 | 7 | 4 |
| Date | Match | Corners | Offsides | Penalties |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.2026 |
Tranmere Rovers
2 : 2
L
|
4 | 3 | 0 |
| Date | Match | Ball(safe) | Saves |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.2026 |
Tranmere Rovers
2 : 2
L
|
70 | 0 |
| Date | Match | Fouls | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.2026 |
Tranmere Rovers
2 : 2
L
|
18 | 3 | 0 |
| Date | Match | Possession(%) | Passes | AP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.2026 |
Tranmere Rovers
2 : 2
L
|
48 | 242 | 176 |
| Date | Match | Attacks | DA | Shots | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.2026 |
Tranmere Rovers
2 : 2
L
|
76 | 40 | 16 | 6 |
| Date | Matches |
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 |
2 : 2
D
|
2 | 3 | 1 |
| 29.08.2026 |
2 : 2
D
|
6 | 2 | 0 |
| 22.08.2026 |
1 : 1
D
|
3 | 3 | 0 |
| 15.08.2026 |
2 : 0
W
|
3 | 3 | 0 |
| 01.08.2026 |
2 : 2
L
|
4 | 3 | 0 |